Dr. Irene Valdivia
Dr. Irene Valdivia

Dr. Irene Valdivia

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1831402247

Dr. Irene Valdivia DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 4206 Retama Circle in Victoria, TX 77901. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831402247. Appointment can be made via the phone number (361) 582-0611. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Irene Valdivia, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Irene Valdivia.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Irene Valdivia as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 12 plans from Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan
Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Complete Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 19 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Irene Valdivia is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

WNJ Wellcare Medical Group
4206 Retama Circle
Victoria, 77901 TX
(361) 582-0602

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 14 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Mary Easley Drost
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1501 East Mockingbird Lane Victoria, 77904, TX
Chisa Yearwood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1905 Leary Lane Victoria, 77901, TX
Michael C. Dilorenzo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4206 Retama Circle Victoria, 77901, TX
Brittany Kohutek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 1501 North Navarro Street Victoria, 77901, TX
Laurie A. Shamma
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1905 Leary Lane Victoria, 77901, TX
Kevin Dale Lange
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4208 Retama Circle Victoria, 77901, TX
Dr. Blake Spoon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2806 North Main Street Victoria, 77901, TX
Dr. Linda Victoria Gomez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4208 Retama Circle Victoria, 77901, TX
Justin Wayne Meyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2806 North Main Street Victoria, 77901, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Irene Valdivia accept insurance?

Dr. Irene Valdivia is listed in-network for 31 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Irene Valdivia?

Dr. Irene Valdivia's office is located at 4206 Retama Circle in Victoria, TX 77901.

What conditions does Dr. Irene Valdivia treat?

Dr. Irene Valdivia provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Irene Valdivia have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Irene Valdivia is affiliated with WNJ Wellcare Medical Group.